Schedule:
28.march.2009

„TOP 5” Breeders judgement
( similary for the American TOP 20 Point system )

- Judges: Krautheim Viktor, Tibay Norbert Széna Attila, Vasszi Zoltán

Some pictures about the Top five show
( pictured by SBig Staff & Rockstone and TGT'S )


under than 9 months

1. Imperial Millenium Falcon 396,5 p
2. Tiger Tattoo's Austin Texas 381 p
3. Tiger Tattoo's America Beauty 379 p
4. Imperial Meridian 373,5 p
5. Dexter's Staff Dione of Accients 360 p


upper than 9 months


1. Krush Amazing and Unstoppable 401 p
2. Krush An Immortal Beauty 396 p
3. Power Brother's Black Jach 379 p
4. Dexter's Staff Beyond All Praise 376 p
5. Ligetőre Back To The Roots 375 p

 

29.march.2009

The judge was Mr Manuel Torres Delicado – Spain /Ngorong-Ngorong Kennel/

English Bull Terrier:

Youth male
1 Rebman White Bull Neo -------------------- Junior Special Winner, BOS

Intermediate male
2 Heart of Darkness Bad Bulls Emillió
3 Rosco From Black and White Gipsys
4 Tajga Réme Gino -------------------- Növendék Special winner

Champion male
5 Conquerer Bull and Dog Harald -------------------- Champion Special winner

Youth female
6 Destiny Friendly Bulls -------------------- Junior Special Winner, BOB
7 Thunderbolt's Opal Rose
8 Vám-Rott Action-Zoee

Intermediate female
9 Donna Karen Friendly Bulls -------------------- Intermediate Special winner

Champion female
10 HCH. Rebman White Bull Sora -------------------- Champion Special winner


English Miniature Bull Terrier:

Open male
11 Dancing with the Bulls Archibald ----------------- Open Special winner BOB

Open female
12 Beauty Diwky - M WildFamy ----------------- Open Special winner BOS


Staffordshire Bull Terrier:

Youth female
13 Slug a Bed Overnight Sensation --------------- Youth Special winner BOB


American Staffordshire Terrier:

Males:


Baby males
14 Imperial Millenium Falcon -------------------- 1 Baby male Special Winner
15 Srcly's Orion -------------------- 2

Puppy males
16 Atlanta von Iron Empire
17 Bosco Power Monster
18 Frael Thor -------------------- 3
19 Peace Keeper Best For Ringmaster -------------------- 4
20 Robustaff Iron Mike From Billy Magic
21 Tiger Tattoo's Austin Texas -------------------- 1 Kölyök kan Special Winner Kölyök BIS
/ CH.Tiger Tattoo's Panzerfaust x CH.Miss Beau Tiann /

22 Tony Rustler Cliff The Gable -------------------- 2

Youth males
23 Black Hair Larry Hagman
24 Blue King Atosz -------------------- 4
25 Dexter's Staff Casanova "Nico"
26 Dexter's Staff Connecticut
27 Flash Black Tito Long Step -------------------- 1 Youth male Special Winner,BOS, Junior BIS
28 Imperial Lucky Luke of Rightstaff
29 Lankák-Őre Üllői Úti Gino
30 Pureclass Flashpoint -------------------- 3
31 Sheriff Rockstone
32 Tiger Tattoo's Zeppelin -------------------- 2
/ USA CH.Matrix Willey' Standing Alone x Tiger Tattoo's Opera Diva /


Intermadiate males
33 A Little Spike of Sweet Gangland -------------------- 3
34 Colorful Highway Chile -------------------- 4
35 Georgetown's Irish Tea
36 Ko Bo's Game Over -------------------- 1 Intermediate male Special Winner
37 Monday Morning of Eclipes -------------------- 2

Open males
38 Black Hair in Consort -------------------- 4
39 Blizard of Daftraptors -------------------- 3
40 Butch Cassidy Red Desert Storm
41 Dexter’s Staff Beyond all Praise -------------------- 1 Open male Special Winner - Best adult male, Best nature ears, Best foreign owned dog

/CH.Tiger Tattoo's Red Rascal x Kan Trace Honey Tiger Tattoo's/ Our co-bred dog
42 Krush Amazing and Unstoppable -------------------- 2 - R CAC
43 Power Brothers Flying Dutchman
44 Righstaff Catcher in the Rie

Champion male
45 Tiger Tattoo's  Panzerfaust -------------------- 1 Champion kan Special Winner
/ Red Falcon's Don Corleone x Tiger Tattoo's Mistery Girl/

Veteran male
46 Ch. Imperia Staff Diamond Hill -------------------- 2 - R CAC
47 Imperial Tatonka
48 Power Brothers Black Jack -------------------- 3
49 Xerox Tipit Z Hanky -------------------- 1 Veteran male Special Winner  - Veteran BIS


Females

Baby females
50 Imperial Meridián -------------------- 1 Baby female Special Winner
51 RU Kentucky Girl

Puppy females
52 Backwoods Alabama Song "Lili" -------------------- 4
53 Dexter's Staff Dione of the Ancients --------------------3
54 Tiger Tattoo's Age of Innocence -------------------- 1 Puppy female Special Winner puppy BOS
/ CH.Tiger Tattoo's Panzerfaust x CH.Miss Beau Tiann /
55 Tiger Tattoo's American History of R.R.R. -------------------- 2
/ CH.Tiger Tattoo's Panzerfaust x CH.Miss Beau Tiann /


Youth females
56 Adolf Miss Kelly
57 Black Hair Dily Alen -------------------- 1 Youth female Special Winner
58 Jack's Heart Cherry -------------------- 2
59 Jack's Heart Demi
60 Ko Bo's Judy -------------------- 3
61 Pureclass Firehawk -------------------- 4
62 Sbigstaff Babette

Intermediate females
62 White Saloon Beauty Colors
63 Blame It on The Don of Daftraptors -------------------- 1 Intermediate female Special Winner - Best nature ears BOS
64 Georetown's Ebony & Ivory -------------------- 3
65 Proudly Breed Angelheart -------------------- 2 R CAC
66 White Saloon Beauty Colors -------------------- 4

Open females
67 Backwoods Carmen -------------------- 2 R CAC
68 Glittering Like Gold At Angel
69 Hörcsögfalvi Ruby -------------------- 4
70 Jack's Heart Best Orca
71 Just a Little Bit Dangerous of Eclipse
72 Krush An Immortal Beauty -------------------- 1 Open female Special Winner
73 Power Monster Angel
74 Szalai's Misty Mudd -------------------- 3

Champion females
75 Billie Jane of Daftraptors -------------------- 1 Champion female Special Winner - Best adult female - BOB - BIS
76 Gabrielle of Fianna -------------------- 2 R CAC

Veteran females
77 CH. Imperial Polar Light
78 Imerpial Odessa -------------------- 2 R CAC
79 Imperial Quality -------------------- 3
80 Pentaréti Motley Miss -------------------- 4
81 Ch. Ringmaster Strawberry Fields -------------------- 1 Veteran female Special Winner  - Veteran BOS


Best in Show results
Date: 2009.03.28-29
Place: Szentendre Pap-sziget; Claire Club
Best in Show Judge: Manuel Torres Delicado – Spain /Ngorong-Ngorong Kennel/

- Best Baby-Puppy:  
21 Tiger Tattoo's Austin Texas – BOS: 54 Tiger Tattoo's Age of Innocence
/ CH.Tiger Tattoo's Panzerfaust x CH.Miss Beau Tiann /

- Best Junior ( sponsored by Tiger Tattoo’s Kennel )
27 Flash Black Tito Long Step

- Best  Veteran ( sponsored by Rockstone Kennel )
49 Xerox Tipit Z Hanky – BOS: 81 Ch. Ringmaster Strawberry Fields

- Best of Breed/Best of Opposite ( sponsored by Flandy and Dogtech )
75 Billie Jane of Daftraptors – BOS: 27 Flash Black Tito Long Step

- Best foreign owned dog  (sponsored by Szentendrei Local Dog Club )
41 Dexter’s Staff Beyond all Praise

- Best Natur ears Amstaff ( sponsored by Serendipity Staff Kennel )
41 Dexter’s Staff Beyond all Praise – BOS: 63 Blame It on The Don of Daftraptors

- Brace
Amstaff couple of Lukács Ferenc

-BEST IN SHOW ( sponsored by Amstaff–Hungary.Com  )

75 Billie Jane of Daftraptors